Happy birthday Stockard Channing

Birth name: Susan Antonia Williams Stockard

Born: February 13, 1944.

Occupation: She played a memorable role as Rizzo, the tough Pink Lady, in 1978’s Grease. She also starred as Ouisa Kittredge in Six Degrees of Separation with Will Smith.

Before Fame: She studied literature and history at Radcliffe College.

Trivia: She made her television debut playing the Number Painter’s Victim on Sesame Street.

Family Life: She’s been married and divorced four times. She and Daniel Gillham have been dating for over 20 years.

Source

  AUTHOR
Samantha Keogh
Editor

Latest News

COMMENTS

Top
Next Story x
Femicide a rising concern

Thanks for your referral. We have no doubt your friends will love our newsletter as much as you!

Don't forget to verify your email.

to our FREE newsletter
SUBSCRIBE to our FREE newsletter.




SELECT your titles:

African Reporter
Benoni City Times
Boksburg Advertiser
Brakpan Herald
Germiston City News
Springs Advertiser
Tembisan


Get regular news updates sent directly to your inbox.

Your source of local breaking news and trending stories from across the country.

Be a part of our growing community

1MILFacebook Fans
98KTwitter Followers
5MILMonthly Readers
12MILArticles Published Every Month
72Local Community Websites

SUBSCRIBE to our FREE newsletter

SELECT your titles:

African Reporter
Benoni City Times
Boksburg Advertiser
Brakpan Herald
Germiston City News
Springs Advertiser
Tembisan

Get regular news updates sent directly to you inbox.

Your source of local breaking news and trending stories from across the country.

Be a part of our growing community

Subscribe Here
1MILFacebook Fans
98KTwitter Followers
5MILMonthly Readers
12MILArticles Published Every Month
72Local Community Websites
Your details:


Your friends: